6K Run  >  2013 Results
Register   Login   
Results
 
Results - Overall
JACOB DANNELS 6K (3.73 MILES) OVERALL RESULTS
Place Name Time Pace/Mile Age Group
1
Matt Marcini
20:57 5:37 30-39M
2
Eric Sollenberger
23:14 6:13 30-39M
3
Tyler White
23:34 6:19 15-19M
4
Ned Einsig III
23:44 6:21 20-29M
5
Garrett Corless
24:21:00 6:31 20-29M
6
Liam Eifert
24:44:00 6:37 15-19M
7
Madeline McLain
24:58:00 6:41 U14F
8 Jim Roche 25:28:00 6:49 50-59M
9
Jackson Deppen
25:49:00 6:55 U14M
10
Brandon Merson
25:55:00 6:56 30-39M
11
Colin Snyder
26:09:00 7:00 U14M
12
Elijah Green
26:21:00 7:03 15-19M
13
Tuesday Wilson
26:29:00 7:06 20-29F
14
Amanda Parshall
26:31:00 7:06 20-29F
15
Jim Deppen
26:33:00 7:07 40-49M
16
Christian White
26:41:00 7:09 40-49M
17
Zachary Falk
26:51:00 7:11 U14M
18
Jamie Rittenhouse
26:52:00 7:11 30-39M
19
Olivia McLain
27:32:00 7:22 U14F
20
Matthew Reed
27:42:00 7:23 40-49M
21
Valerie Snyder
28:29:00 7:38 30-39F
22
Collin Herrick
28:36:00 7:40 U14M
23 Dave Frey 28:38:00 7:40 50-59M
24
Robert Leiphart
28:39:00 7:41 20-29M
25
Carter Mayberry
28:40:00 7:41 20-29M
26
David Royer
28:41:00 7:41 20-29M
27
Brady Crone
28:49:00 7:43 30-39F
28 Amy Sipe 29:34:00 7:55 30-39F
29
Billie Jo Heistand
30:00:00 8:02 30-39F
30
Olivia Sollenberger
31:20:00 8:24 15-19F
31
John Rathbarn
31:22:00 8:24 20-29M
32
Brady Lehman
31:28:00 8:26 U14M
33
Dylan Giandalia
31:29:00 8:26 20-29M
34
Drew Heistand
31:44:00 8:30 30-39M
35
Michael Silvestrini
32:04:00 8:35 30-39M
36
Donald Pullen
32:13:00 8:38 50-59M
37
Amanda Galentine
32:14:00 8:38 U14F
38
Eliot Whiteside
32:16:00 8:39 U14M
39
Alison Perritt
32:47:00 8:47 20-29F
40
Katie Myer
32:54:00 8:49 U14F
41
Jacob Fenwick
33:47:00 9:03 U14M
42
Lauren Kaufman
33:53:00 9:05 U14F
43
Luke Kessler
34:41:00 9:17 U14M
44
Anna Ansberger
34:54:00 9:20 15-19F
45
Isaiah Miller
34:55:00 9:20 20-29M
46
Theresa Stickler
34:58:00 9:21 40-49F
47
Rebecca Stickler
34:59:00 9:21 20-29F
48
Holly Grimm
35:20:00 9:28 20-29F
49
Matt DiBerardino
35:36:00 9:32 30-39M
50
Cheryl Thompson
36:01:00 9:38 50-59F
51
Carleigh Roche
36:12:00 9:41 U14F
52
Mandy Schlegel
36:14:00 9:41 30-39F
53
Holly Caldwell
36:16:00 9:42 U14F
54
Douglas Sior
36:17:00 9:42 40-49M
55
Susan Amspacher
37:12:00 9:58 40-49F
56
Matt Dwyer
37:18:00 9:59 20-29M
57
Rob Carter
37:20:00 10:00 15-19M
58
Kevin Hake
37:22:00 10:00 40-49M
59
Mark Pichler
37:43:00 10:05 U14M
60
Benjamin Dannels
37:43:00 10:05 20-29M
61
Kara Anstine
37:57:00 10:08 U14F
62
Will Woodward
37:59:00 10:09 20-29M
63 Ben Weiss
(did not run full course)
64
Rachel Deppen
38:13:00 10:12 15-19F
65 Amy Lau 38:53:00 10:22 30-39F
66
Tiffany Townsend
39:02:00 10:24 20-29F
67
Brandon Sprenkle
39:05:00 10:25 U14M
68
Barbara Lutz
39:22:00 10:29 50-59F
69
Austin Perry
40:25:00 10:50 20-29M
70
Jessica Blackburn
40:30:00 10:51 30-39F
71
Chris Mullett
40:52:00 10:56 20-29M
72
Kelly Muldowney
41:00:00 10:58 30-39F
73 A. Beck 41:34:00 11:07 15-19F
74
Ed Klinedenst
42:43:00 11:27 50-59M
75
Jimmy Roche
43:46:00 11:27 15-19M
76
Kristen Jarvis
43:49:00 11:28 30-39F
77
Marissa Gockley
44:17:00 11:36 U14F
78
Troy Staats
48:54:00 13:06 U14M
79
Tim Larson
49:20:00 13:13 20-29M
80
Ashley Bowers
50:42:00 13:35 15-19F
81
Sara Amspacher
50:43:00 13:35 U14F
82
Jeffrey Miller
51:00:00 13:40 50-59M
83
Wanda Kaltreider
51:41:00 13:51 50-59F
84
Alex Brown
51:46:00 13:52 20-29M
85
Elizabeth Pyles
52:18:00 14:01 U14F
86
Sarah Stickler
52:19:00 14:01 U14F
87
Abigale Fanucci
52:24:00 14:02 U14F
88
Amie Fanucci
52:26:00 14:03 30-39F
89
Heather Heiland
55:06:00 14:46 30-39F
90
Jessica Bentley
55:08:00 14:46 30-39F
91
Grace Roberts
55:17:00 14:49 U14F
92 Lisa Jarvis 55:28:00 14:51 30-39F
93
Nathan Jarvis
58:41:00 15:43 30-39M
94
Haley Shaud
59:23:00 15:55 20-29F
95
John Gerke
59:24:00 15:55 15-19M
96
Bob Perritt
59:57:00 16:04 50-59M
97
Jane Perritt
59:59:00 16:04 50-59F
98
Holly Lauber
1:00:25 16:12 40-49F
99 Olivia Hill 1:00:27 16:12 U14F
100
Morgan Buckwalter
1:00:29 16:13 U14F
101
Lydia Massa
1:00 16:14 15-19F
102
Scottie Thompson
1:00:32 16:14 20-29F
103
Kelly Thompson
1:00:45 16:17 20-29F
104
Elaine Kaufman
1:00:46 16:17 60+
105
Stephanie Bowers
1:01:12 16:24 50-59F
106 Shaun Hill 1:01:13 16:24 40-49M
107
Mary Jo Dannels
1:01:13 16:24 40-49F
108
Tori Giandalia
1:01:19 16:26 20-29F
109
Vicky Giandalia
1:01:20 16:26 50-59F
110
Megan Snyder
1:01:26 16:28 20-29F
111 Alex Julian 1:02:34 16:46 20-29M
112
Cameron Faulkner
1:02:37 16:46 20-29M
113
Lauren Snyder
1:02:38 16:47 15-19F
114
Hannah Reichard
1:03:33 17:02 15-19F
115
Jared Revak
1:03:34 17:02 15-19M
116
Chad Revak
1:03:36 17:02 15-19M
117
Tamara Wilson
1:04:40 17:03 50-59F
118
Patty Smith
1:04:42 17:03 50-59F
119 Ryk Smith 1:05:29 17:33 40-49M
120
Jane Schader
1:05:46 17:37 50-59F
121
Carolyn Albright
1:05:53 17:38 30-39F
122
Anna Miller
1:07:32 18:05 20-29F
123
Deb Reichard
1:07:34 18:05 60+
124
Jenna Revak
1:08:23 18:18 U14F
125
Treva Reichard
1:08:24 18:18 40-49F
126
Chris Revak
1:08:26 18:18 40-49M
127
Cheryl Gockley
1:09:26 18:34 40-49F
128
Sharon Roche
1:09:28 18:34 50-59F
129
Eric Jenkins
1:09:34 18:36 30-39M
130
Avery Jenkins
1:09:36 18:36 U14F
131
Amanda Jenkins
1:10:07 18:47 30-39F
132
Jess Smith (sweep)
1:10:08 18:47 30-39F
 
Results - By Age Bracket

2013 Jacob Dannels Memorial 6K (3.73 miles) Awards

Weather: 40’s, Partly Sunny and Breezy  (Nov 9, 9:00 AM)






Overall Male _         Overall Female                      

1: Matt Marcini 20:57  (1) Madeline McLain 24:58 (7)
2: Eric Sollenberger 23:14 (2) Tuesday Wilson 26:29 (13)

3: Tyler White 23:34 (3) Amanda Parshall 26:31 (14)


Overall Master Male  (50) Overall Master Female  (50)

Jim Roche 25:28 (8) Cheryl Thompson 36:01 (50)


14&U M 14&U F

1: Jackson Deppen 25:49 (9) 1: Olivia McLain 27:32 (19)

2: Colin Snyder 26:09 (11) 2: Amanda Galantine 32:14 (37)

3: Zachary Falk 26:51 (17) 3: Katie Myer 32:54 (40)


15-19 M 15-19 F

1: Liam Eifert 24:40 (6) 1: Olivia Sollenberger 31:20 (30)

2: Elijah Green 26:21 (12) 2: Anna Arnsberger 34:54 (44)

3: Rob Carter 37:20 (57) 3: Rachel Deppen 38:13 (64)


20-29 M 20-29 F

1: Ned Einsig 23:44 (4) 1: Alison Perritt 32:47 (34)

2: Garrett Corless 24:21 (5) 2: Rebecca Stickler 34:59 (47)

3: Robert Leiphart 28:39 (24) 3: Holly Grim 35:20 (48)


30-39 M 30-39 F

1: Brandon Marson 25:55 (10) 1: Valerie Snyder 28:29 (21)

2: Jamie Rittenhouse 26:52 (18) 2: Brady Crone 28:49 (27)

3: Drew Heistand 31:44 (34) 3: Amy Sipe 29:31 (28)


40-49 M 40-49 F

1: Jim Deppen 26:23 (15) 1: Theresa Stickler 34:58 (46)

2: Christian White 26:41 (16) 2: Susan Amspacher 37:12 (55)

3: Mathew Reed 27:42 (20) 3: Holly Lauber 60:25 (98)


50-59 M 50-59 F

1: Dave Frey 28:38 (23) 1: Barbara Lutz 39:22 (68)

2: Don Pullen 32:13 (36) 2: Wanda Kaltreider 51:41 (83)

3: Ed Klinedinst 42:43 (74) 3: Jane Perritt 59:59 (97)


60+ M 60+ F

1: N/A 1: Elaine Kauffman 60:46 (104)

2: 2: Deb Reichard 67:34 (123)

3: 3: